Ultra High Density Solutions

Today’s data centre and telecommunications environments heavily depend on the foundations of the optical network – communicating, transmitting, and protecting the data upon which your business relies.

So what makes your optical network different to your competitor’s network? How can the design and performance of your data / telecom environment contribute more to the bottom-line, while at the same time be mindful of reliability and uptime.

It’s achievable with FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Solutions, industry engineered pre-terminated optical cabling systems that take your data/telecommunications environments beyond the next level.

DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER DATASHEET
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 1U Panel UHD1U/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 1U Panel with Front Door UHD1UFD/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 1U Panel with Rear Management UHD1URM/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 1U Panel with Front Door and Rear Management UHD1UFDRM/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 1U Front Door UHDDR03/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 1U Rear Cable Management Accessory UHDRM1U03/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 2U Panel UHD2U/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 2U Panel with Front Door UHD2UFD/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 2U Panel with Rear Management UHD2URM/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 2U Panel with Front Door and Rear Management UHD2UFDRM/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 2U Front Door UHDDR01/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 2U Rear Cable Management Accessory UHDIM2U03/Z Download Datasheet
144 Fibre UHD Angled UltraSlim Panel See Datasheet Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 0U KIT RAL7015 UHD0UKIT Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density 0U KIT RAL7015 UHD0UKITLG Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Blank Module UHDBL01/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Side Brackets DDM03/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Pre-Terminated Module See Datasheet Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Splice Module – 12 Fibre LC SM UHD12LCSMSPLICE/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Splice Module – 12 Fibre LC MM UHD12LCMMSPLICE/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Splice Module – 12 Fibre SC SM UHD12SCSMSPLICE/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Splice Module – 12 Fibre SC MM UHD12SCSMSPLICE/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Splice Module – 12 Fibre LCA SM UHD12LCASMSPLICE/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Splice Module – 12 Fibre LCA MM UHD12LCAMMSPLICE/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Splice Module – 12 Fibre SCA SM UHD12SCASMSPLICE/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Splice Module – 12 Fibre SCA MM UHD12SCASMSPLICE/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Adaptor Module – 1 Adaptor Key-Up Key-Down UHD01A/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Adaptor Module – 1 Adaptor Key-Up Key-up UHD01B/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Adaptor Module – 2 Adaptors Key-Up Key-Down UHD02A/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Adaptor Module – 2 Adaptors Key-Up Key-up UHD02B/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Adaptor Module – 3 Adaptors Key-Up Key-Down UHD03A/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Adaptor Module – 3 Adaptors Key-Up Key-up UHD03B/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Adaptor Module – 4 Adaptors Key-Up Key-Down UHD04A/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Adaptor Module – 4 Adaptors Key-Up Key-up UHD04B/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Module – MTP/MPO Elite Male (12 fibres) LC OS1/2 G652D B1 UHDMEM12LCSMB1/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Module – MTP/MPO Elite Male (12 fibres) LC OS1/2 G652D B2 UHDMEM12LCSMB2/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Module – MTP/MPO Elite Male (12 fibres) LC OM3/OM4 B1 UHDMEM12LCMMB1/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Module – MTP/MPO Elite Male (12 fibres) LC OM3/OM4 B2 UHDMEM12LCMMB2/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Module – MTP/MPO Elite Male (12 fibres) SC OS1/2 G652D B1 UHDMEM12SCSMB1/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Module – MTP/MPO Elite Male (12 fibres) SC OS1/2 G652D B2 UHDMEM12SCSMB2/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Module – MTP/MPO Elite Male (12 fibres) SC OM3/OM4 B1 UHDMEM12SCMMB1/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Module – MTP/MPO Elite Male (12 fibres) SC OM3/OM4 B2 UHDMEM12SCMMB2/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Module – MTP/MPO Elite Male (24 fibres) LC OS1/2 G652D B1 UHDMEM24LCSMB1/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Module – MTP/MPO Elite Male (24 fibres) LC OS1/2 G652D B2 UHDMEM24LCSMB2/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Module – MTP/MPO Elite Male (24 fibres) LC OM3/OM4 B1 UHDMEM24LCMMB1/Z Download Datasheet
FirstLight™ Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Module – MTP/MPO Elite Male (24 fibres) LC OM3/OM4 B2 UHDMEM24LCMMB2/Z Download Datasheet
UHD Solutions

Ultra High Density Solutions Catalogue

FirstLight™ Ultra High Density Solutions, industry engineered pre-terminated optical cabling systems that take your data/telecommunications environments beyond the next level.